Microshells
Species 学名 Volutoconus grossi mcmichaeli Habe & Kosuge, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワベニクジャクボラ
SHIWABENI-KUJAKU-BORA
McMichael's Volute
シワベニクジャクボラ Volutoconus grossi mcmichaeli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutoconus ()
クジャクボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tin Can Bay, S.Qld..40-50m deep(5/1998).
クイーンズランド州南部ティンカンベイ トロール 40-50m深 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-63
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese