Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium clathrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパイトカケ
YOHROPPA-ITOKAKE
Common Wentletrap
ヨーロッパイトカケ Epitonium clathrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY/SPAIN
イタリア/スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ancona, Italy. Dredged from depth of 1-5m, in sandy mud./Malaga Bay, Alboran Sea. By local fishermen, on sand.
アンコナ ドレッジ1-5m深 砂泥中/スペイン アルボラン海 マラガ湾 地元の漁師 トロール15m深 泥底上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Epitonium (Epitonium) communis (Lamarck, 1822)

Last modified on 2002/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
70
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese