Microshells
Species 学名 Granulifusus dondani Snyder, 2003
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンアラレナガニシ

Horse Conchs
ダンアラレナガニシ Granulifusus dondani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dongsha Qundao, South China Sea. Trawled from depth of 150m. October 1999.
東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 トロール 約150m深 1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧:南シナ海のナガニシの仲間

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese