Microshells
Species 学名 Septa flaveolum (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バンザイラ
BANZAIRA
バンザイラ Septa flaveolum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Septa ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. On rocks. 1998-5
フィリピン セブ島 ダイビング 5-10m深 岩礁 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ショウジョウラ、ジュセイラ、バンザイラは、吉良哲明氏により三美螺といわれています。バンザイラは日本産は少ない種です。
Cymatium flaveolum (Roeding, 1798)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese