Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショウジョウラ 猩々螺
SYOUJOURA
Red/Robin Redbreast Triton
ショウジョウラ 猩々螺 Cymatium rubeculum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Septa)
コウモリボラ (ジュセイラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA/Marshall Islands
フィリピン/マレーシア/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island, 50-10m deep. Rocks, April 1997. / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. fish net, 20-50m deep, November 2003./Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 40-50 feet in small cave, Summer 1995. /Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar
ボホール島 5-10m深 岩礁 1997年4月/サバ州コタキナバル魚網20-50m深 2003年 11月/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング40-50 feet 小さな海底洞窟の中 1995年夏 /ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 36-41mm
ショウジョウラ、ジュセイラ、バンザイラは、吉良哲明氏により三美螺といわれています。
Last modified on 2020/11/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese