Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudostomatella decolorata (Gould, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロアセアシヤガマ
IROASE-ASHIYAGAMA
Coloured Stomatella
イロアセアシヤガマ Pseudostomatella decolorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudostomatella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. 1998-6
沖縄県名護市許田 ダイビング 1-2m深1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南; フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 18mm

Last modified on 2020/06/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
26665
日本近海産貝類図鑑
71

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese