Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlodina laminata (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツアミギセル (仮称)
MITSUAMI-GISERU
Door Snails
ミツアミギセル (仮称) Cochlodina laminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlodina ()
()
COUNTRY
SLOVAKIA/HUNGARY/UKRAINE
スロバキア/ハンガリー/ウクライナ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hradisko July 27,2000 / Zebegeny October 25, 1985./east slope of Chatyr-Dag Mount, Crimea,Ukraine in July 1992.
Hradisko 700m 2000年 7月27日 / Zebegeny 1985年 10月25日/ウクライナ クリミア半島Chatyr-Dag Mount東側のスロープ 1992年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm
和名は英名より。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese