Microshells
Species 学名 Vasticardium foveolatum (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シブキザル 飛沫笊貝
SHIBUKI-ZARU
Cockles
シブキザル 飛沫笊貝 Vasticardium foveolatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vasticardium ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 25-30m. 1998-6
沖縄県名護市許田 ダイビング 25-30m深 1998年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄諸島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
613
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese