Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita striata Burrow, 1815
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカアマガイ
KOSHIDAKA-AMAOBUNE
コシダカアマガイ Nerita striata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Atuona Island, N.E of Java Island.
ジャワ島北東部アツオナ島 低潮時 マングローブ林の中 3-4/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;
奄美諸島以南;
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese