Microshells
Species 学名 Tympanotonus fuscatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノダシヘナタリ
TSUNODASHI-HENATARI
West African Mud Creeper
ツノダシヘナタリ Tympanotonus fuscatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tympanotonus ()
()
COUNTRY
Cameroon
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Buea, Cameroon. On mud in mangrove swamp. 2007. / Near Kineke River, Kribi, Cameroon. August, 2009.
カメルーン ブエア マングローブ帯の泥上 2007年 /カメルーン南西部クリビ キエンケ川河口付近 2009年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania to Angola.
モーリタニアからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2020/10/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese