Microshells
Species 学名 Morum teramachii Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショクコウオニムシロ
日本/フィリピン
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
ショクコウオニムシロ Morum teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Harp Shells
HARPIDAE ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

鹿児島県沖永良部島南島沖/ボホール海峡
DISTRIBUTION
分布

銚子沖から九州以南;熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

100-200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese