Microshells
Species 学名 Lophiotoma indica (Rding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラクダマキ
MADARA-KUDAMAKI
Indian Turrid
マダラクダマキ Lophiotoma indica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lophiotoma (Lophioturris)
トラフクダマキ (クダマキガイ)
COUNTRY
THAILAND/JAPAN
タイ/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surat Thani, West Thailand Trawled 10m 12/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南;西太平洋域; オーストラリア; フィジー;スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 20m to 50m.
20-50m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

タイ タイ西部スラタニ トロール 10m深 2000年12月
日本 鹿児島県奄美大島 20m深 細砂底
Last modified on 2002/01/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
238
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese