Microshells
Species 学名 Antillophos candei Orbigny, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユカタントクサバイの仲間

Beaded Phos
ユカタントクサバイの仲間 Antillophos candei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antillophos ()
()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Martinique Island. 20m
マルティニーク島ドレッジ 20m深 1981-1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東南アメリカ; 西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese