Microshells
Species 学名 Leucozonia ocellata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシツノマタ
SHIRABOSHI-TSUNOMATA
White-spotted Latirus
シラボシツノマタ Leucozonia ocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucozonia ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Praia do Forno, Buzios. on rocks 2-3m 1/1998
リオデジャネイロ州ブジオスPraia do Forno. 2-3m深岩礁上 1998年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州東南からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
186
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese