Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum spicatum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トクサツクシ (トサツクシ) 木賊土筆

トクサツクシ (トサツクシ) 木賊土筆 Vexillum spicatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island. lowtide on sand 2001-4 /Lagoonside East reef, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 30-50feet deep in October 1993. / Dredged off Tosa, Kochi.
ティオマン島 干潮時の砂上 2001年4月 /マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 Lagoonside East reef ナイトダイビング30-50フィート深 砂中 1993年10月 / 高知県土佐沖 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.58 #6
= Costellaria spicata (Reeve, 1845)

SH: 20mm
カムリツクシ (カンムリツクシ)に似るが、縦肋が細かく色帯がない。 日本産のトクサツクシは、縦肋がさらに細かく、不規則な褐色模様があり、なで肩。
Last modified on 2017/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
563

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese