Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus dilatatus Swainson, 1821
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネツケフドロ
KANETSUKE-FUDORO
Dilate Conch
カネツケフドロ Strombus dilatatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Dolomena)
(オハグロシドロ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island. Dredged from depth of 1-5m. Sandy bottoms.
ボホール ドレッジ 1-5m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

四国以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
78
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese