Microshells
Species 学名 Hexaplex regius Swainson, 1821
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウガンゼキ
DAIOH-GANZEKI
Regal Murex
ダイオウガンゼキ Hexaplex regius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hexaplex ()
ノシメガンゼキ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island.
コベルナドラ島 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布

メキシコ西部からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 100mm

Last modified on 2007/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese