Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthopleura japonica (Lischke, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒザラガイ
HIZARAGAI
ヒザラガイ Acanthopleura japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthopleura ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama.low tide on rocks at night. 10/2000
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 夜間低潮時の岩礁上 10/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南部から九州、屋久島;韓国;中国
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
19

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese