Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium stellare (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオボシウラウズ(コバルトウラウズ)
AOBOUSHI-URAUZU
アオボシウラウズ(コバルトウラウズ) Astralium stellare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Low tide on coral rubbles 1/2000
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時の珊瑚礫 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-108
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese