Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira fortunei (Reeve, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サキグロタマツメタ
SAKIGURO-TAMATSUMETA
サキグロタマツメタ Euspira fortunei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hofu City, Yamaguchi Bay. In fish net, 1-2m deep, February, 2001.
山口県山口湾 防府市沖 漁網 1-2m深 2001年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mikawa Bay to Seto Inland Sea; Ariake Sea; Korean Peninsula; China.
三河湾から瀬戸内海;有明海;朝鮮半島;中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Tidal flats of mud, 15m deep.
干潟-15m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm w/o


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese