Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis craticulata (Euthyme, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアウラシマ
NANA-URASHIMA
South African Bonnet
ナンアウラシマ Semicassis craticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 100-120 m. 1999-3
モザンビーク マプート トロール 100-120m深 1999年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique to South Africa.
モザンビークから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Phalium craticulatum

別名: ナタールウラシマ
Last modified on 2018/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
113
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese