Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus rafflesi Broderip & Sowerby, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオトラフマイマイ (仮称)
OH-TORAFU-MAIMAI
オオトラフマイマイ (仮称) Cyclophorus rafflesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Malang, West Java. 2-2001
インドネシア西部ジャワ州マラン近郊 2001年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : ヒノデヤマタニシの仲間
Last modified on 2017/10/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese