Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus woodianus (Lea, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウディアヌスヤマタニシ (仮称)
UDIANUSU-YAMATANISHI
ウディアヌスヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus woodianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gasan, Boac, Marinduque, Philippines. In a forest, 2007.
フィリピン マリンドゥケ州ボアク島ガサン 森の中 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 29mm

Last modified on 2012/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese