Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea subviridis dorsalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セモンシロナツメダカラ
SEMON-SHIRONATSUME-DAKARA
Dorsal-Blotch Cowry
セモンシロナツメダカラ Erronea subviridis dorsalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Sea /AUSTRALIA
ティモール海 / オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off south of the Timor Island, January 2001. / Broome, Western Australia.
ティモール島南方沖 トロール 20-30m深 2001年 1月/ 西オーストラリア州ブルーム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Australia.
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erronea) subviridis dorsalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.127 pl.49

SH: 16-63mm

Last modified on 2002/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese