Microshells
Species 学名 Charonia lampas lampas (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパボラ
スペイン
SPAIN
ヨーロッパボラ Charonia lampas lampas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons Knobbed Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Charonia ()
ホラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Trawled from depth of 80-100m. 1999
マラガ トロール 80-100m深 1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海域
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
119
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese