Species 学名 Sassia semitorta (Kuroda & Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセイボボラ
NISE-IBOBORA
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sassia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki, Mie. Trawled from depth of 100-150m, May 1998./ Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 100m to 200m deep. / S.W of Pines Island, New Caledonia. Dredged between 400m deep.
三重県大王崎沖100-150m深トロール 砂礫底 1998年5月/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺刺し網100-120m深/ニューカレドニア パン島南西 ドレッジ 400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;Philippines.
房総半島以南 ; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 100-200m deep.
100-200mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 291
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022