Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio jenniernestae Emerson & Piech, 1992
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマイボボラ
PANAMA-IBOBORA
パナマイボボラ Distorsio jenniernestae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui, Dredged, 70m deep.
パナマ チリキ湾 ドレッジ70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California; Panama
カリフォルニア湾;パナマ;ガラパゴス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2013/12/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese