Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella confortinii Bozzetti, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスナミガタヘリトリ
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
ウスナミガタヘリトリ Marginella confortinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town. Diving, 20m deep(1/1999)
ケープタウン フォールス湾 ダイビング20m深 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカフォールス湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
世界海産貝類コレクション大図鑑 p.272


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese