Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia nebulosa (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シミツキマクラ
SHIMITSUKI-MAKURA
Blotchy Ancilla
シミツキマクラ Agaronia nebulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
THAILAND/INDIA
タイ/インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surat Thani, West Thailand. / Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 10m in 1989-1990. / Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. On sand in shallow water, 2011.
タイ西部スラタニ トロール 10-20m深 2001年4月/インド南部トゥーティコリン トロール10m深 1989-1990年 / インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 浅海の砂上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean; Indonesia.
インド洋; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Anazola nebulosa (Lamarck, 1811)
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.150 pl.50 #3

Last modified on 2021/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
196
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese