Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora cerea (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワクマサカ
SHIWA-KUMASAKA
Rough Carrier-shell
シワクマサカ Xenophora cerea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網40-50m深 2000年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

30-270m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese