Microshells
Species 学名 Trophonopsis acanthodes (Watson, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンベイツノオリイレ
NANBEI-TSUNO-ORIIRE
Watson's Trophon
ナンベイツノオリイレ Trophonopsis acanthodes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trophonopsis ()
スイショウツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
400km, west off Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires. Trawled 120m 1/1998
ブエノスアイレス州 マルデルプラタ沖 400km トロール 120m深 1998年月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アメリカ東南部沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
151
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese