Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium pyrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオゾウガイ 大像貝
OH-ZOUGAI
Tritons
オオゾウガイ 大像貝 Cymatium pyrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama
和歌山県南部串本町
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bouso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島、山口県以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 92mm

= R. pyra

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese