Species 学名 Ranularia monilifera (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセフジツの仲間

Tritons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranularia ()
()
COUNTRY
Republic of Yemen
イエメン共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hadiboh, Socotra Island. Dredged from depth of 20-30m in 1995-1996.
イエメン共和国 ソコトラ島 Hadiboh ドレッジ20-30m深 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to; Tropical West Indo-Pacific Ocean.
フィリピン以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 60mm

Cymatium monilifera
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022