Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda hayashii Ninomiya, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサキリュウグウボタル
KISAKI-RYUGUBOTARU
キサキリュウグウボタル Amalda hayashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Minami-Jima Island, Okinoerabu, Kagoshima. Depth from 130m to 170 m.Spanner Crab fishing October 2001 /Hainan Island, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA. Trawled 450-500m deep.
鹿児島県沖永良部島南島沖130-170m深 アサヒガニ漁 2001年10月 /中華人民共和国 海南島南東沖トロール450-500m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
523

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese