Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella piperata piperata Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コショウヘリトリ
南アフリカ
SOUTH AFRICA
コショウヘリトリ Marginella piperata piperata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells Peppered Marginella
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town. Diving 15m, live on reef.
ケープタウン フォールス湾 ダイビング15m深 リーフ上 生貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Marine Shells of South Africa 550a

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
236
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese