Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea magnifica (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガイトカケ
NAGA-ITOKAKE
ナガイトカケ Amaea magnifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay, Kochi. Trawled.
高知県土佐湾沖 150-200m深 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and off Mishima Island, Yamaguchi to Kyushu; E china Sea, Taiwan and Philippines.
銚子沖と見島沖以南、九州、東シナ海、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
325

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese