Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea secunda Kuroda & Ito, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツギノナガイトカケ
TSUGINONAGA-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ツギノナガイトカケ Amaea secunda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

大分県蒲江沖 小エビ漁100m深 1997年7月6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所

100-250m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese