Microshells
Species 学名 Gyroscala iwaotakii (Azuma, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タキイトカケ
日本
JAPAN
タキイトカケ Gyroscala iwaotakii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyroscala (Circuloscala)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki, Mie, 250-300m deep in May 1998.
三重県大王崎沖 250-300m深 1998年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy bottoms, 150-450 deep.
150-450m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
325

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese