Microshells
Species 学名 Gyroscala tosaensis Azuma, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサチャイロヒレイトカケ
TOSA-CYAIROHIRE-ITOKAKE
トサチャイロヒレイトカケ Gyroscala tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyroscala (Fragiliscala)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

熊野灘沖 250m深 1997年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所

150-250mの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= チャイロヒレイトカケ F. gragilis
Last modified on 2001/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
325

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese