Microshells
Species 学名 Conus vexillum f. sumatrensis Hwass, in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマトライモ
SUMATORA-IMO
スマトライモ Conus vexillum f. sumatrensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, North Red Sea. Diving at the depth of 1-2m.1992-6
エイラット。ダイビング 1-2m深 1992年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

カバミナシの一型
Last modified on 2001/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
250
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese