Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus granulatus (Swainson, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコイボソデ
MEKISHIKO-IBOSODE
Granulated Conch
メキシコイボソデ Strombus granulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Lentigo)
(イボソデ)
COUNTRY
EQUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Guayaquil, Provincia de Guayas, W Equador. In shallow water.
エクアドル西部グアヤス県グアヤキル近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布

カリフォルニア湾からエグアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の砂底または岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 66mm

Last modified on 2017/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese