Microshells
Species 学名 Karaftohelix chishimana (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チシママイマイ cf.
日本
JAPAN
チシママイマイ cf. Karaftohelix chishimana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

BRADYBAENIDAE オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Karaftohelix ()
カラフトマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Nosappu, Nemuro, Hokkaido, September 2003.
北海道根室市納沙布岬 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ホンブレイキマイマイの地方型
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.163

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
516
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese