Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora tricarinata consanguinea (Sowerby, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンドレッドヒロクチヤマタマキビ
KINDOREDO-HIROKUCHIYAMATAMAKIBI
Kindred Tropid Snail
キンドレッドヒロクチヤマタマキビ Tropidophora tricarinata consanguinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toliara(Tulear), Madagascar. In grass, November 1999.
マダガスカル トリアリ(チュレアール) 草の中 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/08/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
48
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese