Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex japonicus (Dunker, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンニョノカムリ
TENNYO-NO-KAMURI
Japanese Latiaxis
テンニョノカムリ Babelomurex japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
Luzon Strait
ルソン海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
East of Bashi Channel. Taiwan trawlers, 200-220m 6/2000
バシー海峡 東 台湾トロール船 200-220m深 6/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Paninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea, Philippines, Australia and Hawaii Islands.
房総半島以南; 東シナ海、フィリピン、オーストラリア、ハワイ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 30-400m deep.
30-400m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
407

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese