Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria nobilis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニウネボラ
ONIUNEBORA
Frog Shells
オニウネボラ Bufonaria nobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
ミヤコボラ ()
COUNTRY
Luzon Strait
ルソン海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
Bashi Channel 東 台湾トロール船 200-220m深 6/2000 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay to W. Pacific.
土佐沖から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 88mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
163
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese