Microshells
Species 学名 Morum praeclarum Melvill, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビコエボシ
YUUBIKOEBOSHI
Harp Shells
ユウビコエボシ Morum praeclarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maputo. Trawled from depth of 100-200m. 2000-2
マプート沖 トロール 100-200m深 2000年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indian Ocean
西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
115
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese