Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella nebulosa (Rding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモヘリトリ
MURAKUMO-HERITORI
Cloudy Marginella
ムラクモヘリトリ Marginella nebulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town. Dived on sand at 12m (1995)
ケープタウン フォールス湾 ダイビング12m深 砂上 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 44mm

Last modified on 2001/12/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese