Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella lussii Hayes & Millard, 1995
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルシヘリトリ (仮称)
南アフリカ
SOUTH AFRICA
ルシヘリトリ (仮称) Marginella lussii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coffee Bay, Transkei District, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa. Diving 15m deep.
南アフリカ 東ケープ州トランスカイ地方コーヒーベイ ダイビング 15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 : ヘリトリガイの仲間 Rare
Marine Shells of South Africa p.134
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese