Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeolum granosum (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワニカワカノコ
WANIKAWA-KANOKO
Granose Nerite
ワニカワカノコ Clypeolum granosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeolum ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hana, Maui Island, Hawaii 21/11/1988
ハワイ州マウイ島ハナ 1988年 11月 21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/12/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
56
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese