Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina squalida Broderip & Sowerby, 1892
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾタマキビ
EZO-TAMAKIBI
エゾタマキビ Littorina squalida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Littorina)
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Erimo, Hokkaido at low tide, July, 1989.
北海道襟裳岬 干潮時 1989年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku region and northward in Japan; Kamchatka Peninsula; Bering Sea
三陸以北; カムチャッカ半島; ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下部-4m深の岩礁や転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
141

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese